Tuesday, October 11, 2011

Dear Steep Hill 10-11-2011

Dear Steep Hill,

So I have decided to up my training, Sooooo Now it will be at 6K in the evening and 4K in the am. I am after all getting ready for BEAUTY PAGEANTS, Photoshoots, Bellydance performances, Halloween shows and 5K races.
Hope you understand! There is no QUIT in this lady and I have lots of goals to make happen!

Monday, October 10, 2011

Dear steep Hill, 2011

Dear STeep Hill,

I know, I know, I rocked that 5k out in my best time for training yet. Those backwards walking uphill sessions are really strengthening my legs, Lol and you thought I was just being nice and giving you a better rear view!

Dear Steep Hill, 10-9-2010

Dear Steep Hill,

Surprise! It's sunday afternoon and 5k training time. The demon dogs are jacked up and ready to go

Wednesday, October 5, 2011

Dear steep Hill, 10-6-2010

Dear Steep Hill,

Yes, I admit it. I cheated on you today! I did my K's in Frankenmuth today. I also did my K's all over 4 cemeteries while ghost hunting with my partner in crime Mark. dont be jealous! I will always come back to you!


Monday, October 3, 2011

Dear Steep Hill 10-3-2010

Dear Steep Hill,

Did you enjoy the view? See you in the A.M. and yes, It's on for a 5k!

Tuesday, September 27, 2011

Dear Steep Hill 9-27-2011

Dear Steep Hill,

HaHaHa, Look like from now til Halloween, You will have to endure my stompings morning and evening! yup that means a 5kpm and a 3kam. Oh but to make it up to you, I will walk up backwards a every other lap, so you can get a better view of my ass and yes, it also helps strengthen my quads and hams. See Ya later today!

Monday, September 26, 2011

Dear steep hill, 9-26-2010

Dear Steep Hill,

Great walk today! Made lots of decisions and have decided, It’s gonna be a great,great life!